0Item(s)

You have no applications added.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Swipe to the left

Egypt Visa for Spanish Citizens

July 19, 2019



Obtaining a Visa for Egypt was once a rather cumbersome experience, generally requiring a trip to the Embassy, during the week of course, and then a waiting period that could take from weeks to a couple of months. Which of course was not an ideal process for Egypt Tourist Visas, and now thankfully there is a solution for getting an Egypt Visa for Spanish citizens — the eVisa.

The eVisa makes getting a Visa for Egypt a super-fast, affordable, and headache free process that you’re going to love!

Quick & Easy Egypt Tourist Visas

Egypt Visas for Spanish citizens simply requires you to complete your online application and all you need is a Passport that is current and valid for at least six months from your arrival date. Of course the photo should be a digital photo that you can upload and you’ll need a nice, legible scan of the Passport for the application.

The associated Visa and application fees for your Egypt Tourist Visa is going to average about €90 depending on your selections, and while it normally takes about five days for your Visa for Egypt application to be processed.

Visa Processing and Egypt Arrival

Of course depending on which options you choose and whether you select single or multiple entry Visa, the cost will adjust accordingly. However, no matter which method you decide, you’ll receive the results of your application via email and you’ll need to print off a couple of copies of your eVisa.

You’ll have to show a copy upon your arrival in Egypt as a tourist and you’re required to carry it with you at all times. Therefore, it’s a good idea to take at least two copies with you.

Your Visa for Egypt is valid for 90-days from the date of issue and you can stay up to 30 days per trip, and Egypt Visas for Spanish citizens allows you to enter the country twice within any calendar year.

So to recap, the requirements for your Visa for Egypt application are:

  • Completed online application form.
  • A Passport that is valid for at least six months from your date of arrival in Egypt.
  • A digital Passport photo.
  • A clear and legible scan of your current and valid Passport.

Apply Now for Your Visa for Egypt

Modern technology has made our lives so much better in oh so many ways and being able to get your Egypt Tourist Visa online is definitely among those advances. With just a few Euros and less than five minutes of your time, you could have your Egypt Visa in as little as 5 business days. Complete your online Visa application today and be on your way to Egypt tomorrow.