0Item(s)

You have no applications added.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Swipe to the left

Egypt Visa for Russian Citizens

July 24, 2019



Ready to finally get your Egypt tourist Visa? With the new eVisa you can have your Visa for Egypt in your hands in as little as five days and without ever having to leave your home. While it used to be a rather cumbersome experience to get an Egypt Visa for Russian citizens, today it’s as easy as 1, 2, 3.

Keep reading to learn just how easy it is to get your Visa for Egypt.

Egypt Tourist Visa Requirements

Getting your Egypt Visa simply requires 2 things:

1. A scan of your Passport that is valid for at least six months from the date you expect to arrive in Egypt.
2. A digital Passport photo.

One you have that information on-hand, simply complete your online application with your name, DOB, expected port of arrival and date, your valid email address, nationality, and your Passport number, date of issue, and expiration (remember it has to be valid for at least 6 months from date of arrival on application).

Completing Your Application for Your Egypt Tourist Visa

Once you have completed the application and submit it, you’ll be prompted for the digital scan of your Passport and photo, as well as the Visa and application fees. Please note though, the fees are for your Egypt Tourist Visa application processing and are not refundable.

The fees are not dependent on whether your application is accepted or denied. However, due to the fact that we review your application before final submission, denials are rare. As long as your submitted Passport information matches what you entered on the application, and it’s valid for at least 6 months from your arrival, you should have no problem getting approved for your Egypt Tourist Visa.

Additionally, depending on whether you select to have a single or multiple-entry Visa, you’ll pay an average of $6,200 RUB and you can select to pay via MasterCard, American Express, PayPal, or Visa.

Once your Visa for Egypt online application is reviewed and approved, it will be sent on for final approval. The review and approval process will only take 5 business days and you’ll be notified via email once your application has been processed.

Once you receive it, all you have to do is print your eVisa and pack your bags. Your Egypt Tourist Visa is valid for 90 days from the date of issue, allows you up to a 30-day stay, and you need to keep a copy of it with you throughout your time in the country.

Apply Now For Your Egypt Visa for Russian Citizens

No more standing in long lines at the Embassy. Getting your Egypt Tourist Visa has never been easier and with just a few minutes and an internet connection, you can complete your Egypt Visa application online and have it delivered right to your email in 5 business days.

Fill out your online Visa application today so that you can finally plan that trip of a lifetime to Egypt.