0Item(s)

You have no applications added.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Swipe to the left

Egypt Visa for Belgian Citizens

November 19, 2019



If you’ve ever wanted to visit the Great Pyramid but you still haven’t taken the time to get your Visa to Egypt, you actually might be glad you waited. Instead of having to take time off work and fighting to make your way to the Embassy, getting an Egypt Visa for Citizens from Belgium is as easy as sending photos to friends.

With your valid Passport, a 5 minute application, and a small fee, you’ll have your new Egypt Visa for tourism in just 5 business days.

Want to know more? Keep reading and we’ll tell you exactly how you can be in Egypt next week.

Requirements for Your Egypt Visa for Tourism

When you fill out the online application, you’ll need to have your Passport of course, but there are a few things you need to know.

  • Your Passport must be an ordinary Passport and cannot be a Maritime or Diplomatic Passport or even a Convention of July. Additionally, your Passport must be valid for at least 6-months from the date you state on the application that you’ll be arriving in Egypt.
  • You need a good digital copy of your Passport. After completing the application, you’ll be prompted to upload this copy and pay the application and associated fees for your Visa to Egypt.
  • You’ll need a major credit card such as MasterCard, Visa, or American Express, or you can use your PayPal account.
  • Depending on your travel selections, you’ll pay an average of $100 USD and while the fees for the eVisa are nonrefundable, our experts will review your application before final submission and if there are any issues, they will contact you via email. Usually within 24-48 hours of submission. This helps alleviate application rejections so as long as your Passport is valid, your details are accurate, and you’re legally allowed to travel, you shouldn’t have any issues.
  • You need a valid email address and access to a printer. You will receive the results of your application via email in 5 business days and you will need to print a copy. This is an official Egypt Visa for tourism document and as such, you’ll be required to show a physical copy upon arrival and anytime you leave and reenter the country with a multiple-entry eVisa.
  • Your Visa to Egypt is valid for 90 days from the date of issue and with it, you can visit Egypt for up to 30 days.

Ready to Get Your Egypt Visa for Citizens from Belgium?

Grab that digital copy of your Passport and take 5 minutes to fill out the online application and you’ll have your Egypt Visa for tourism in your hands in just 5 business days. From the comfort of home or while on break at work, anytime day or night.

Summary

Just fill out that application, upload your Passport and pay the small fee, and then print off a copy of your Visa to Egypt when you receive it via email. Almost 10-million people are expected to visit Egypt this year and with the eVisa, you can actually be there by this time next week.